Results Cota 2019

The fourth race of the season is over and it delivered the fourth winner of the season.

Team nameCdClCl/CdRake [deg]CoP [m]Engine Power [%]PenaltiesRankChampionship Points
Variante1.689-3.114-1.844-1.0001.8501000.0001.00025.000
Team Koldskaal1.376-2.643-1.9210.0001.8501000.0002.00018.000
CAEdevice1.313-2.587-1.9710.0001.9731000.0003.00015.000
Team Racing1.459-2.714-1.861-1.0001.8061001.0004.00012.000
WBRacing1.280-2.443-1.909-0.6001.5961000.0005.00010.000
Idadox1.219-1.894-1.554-1.0001.8501000.0008.0008.000
JJR Racing1.540-2.847-1.8490.0001.850820.0006.0004.000
OK Racing Team1.092-1.686-1.5440.0001.666980.0007.0006.000
Wind Wizards Incorporated1.344-1.951-1.451-1.0001.561940.0009.0002.000
MercuryMotosport0.943-1.072-1.1370.0001.850960.00010.0001.000
Baltic1.240-1.426-1.1510.0001.5521000.00011.0000.000
CCE1.206-1.486-1.232-1.0001.4331000.00012.0000.000
GGB1.222-2.022-1.654-0.2501.391820.00013.0000.000
SHM Racing1.105-1.166-1.055-0.9001.3351001.00014.0000.000
TalnoRacing1.172-1.271-1.0840.0001.1951001.00015.0000.000
Pure Power Racing1.305-1.528-1.1720.0001.8041003.00016.0000.000

Congratulations to Variante. So far a rough season for Variante, it was time for the first victory. And while not being able to fight for the championship anymore, it seems like Variante is who will crown the new champ, as Team Koldskaal is now probably too far behind to catch up with CAEdevice.

Posted in MVRC 2019, Race Results, Uncategorized.