Results Singapore 2019

The second race of the season is over. After the cooling issues in race one, this was probably the main development going in all teams.

Team nameCdClCl/CdRake [deg]CoP [m]Engine Power [%]PenaltiesRankChampionship Points
CAEdevice1.192-2.185-1.8330.0001.8501000125
Variante1.550-2.553-1.647-1.0001.6621000218
OK Racing Team1.051-1.757-1.6720.0001.73196.170315
Team Koldskaal1.376-2.607-1.8950.0001.96789.710412
WBRacing1.267-2.293-1.810-0.6001.36097.860610
JJR Racing1.517-2.124-1.4010.0001.65195.65078
Pure Power Racing1.352-1.834-1.356-0.5001.85098.1156
GGB1.148-1.918-1.671-0.5001.85080084
CCE1.060-1.303-1.230-1.0001.77084.97090
Baltic1.165-1.329-1.1410.0001.30486.140102
Idadox1.046-1.522-1.456-1.0001.19376.420111
TalnoRacing1.151-1.674-1.4540.0000.81677.270120
Wind Wizards Incorporated1.419-2.045-1.441-1.0001.85065.540130
MercuryMotosport-0140

Congratulations to CAEdevice, for not only taking victory but also the lead in the championship.

Posted in MVRC 2019, Uncategorized.