Results Suzuka 2019

The third race of the season is over and it delivered the thrid winner of the season.

Team nameCdClCl/CdRake [deg]CoP [m]Engine Power [%]PenaltiesRankChampionship Points
Team Koldskaal1.348-2.613-1.9390.0001.8501000.0001.00025.000
CAEdevice1.192-2.171-1.8210.0001.8501000.0002.00018.000
Team Racing1.459-2.714-1.861-1.0001.8061000.0003.00015.000
Variante1.561-2.661-1.704-1.0001.7491000.0004.00012.000
WBRacing1.251-2.392-1.912-0.7501.4441000.0005.00010.000
Idadox1.241-1.728-1.3930.0001.8501000.0006.0008.000
JJR Racing1.482-2.194-1.4810.0001.6481000.0007.0006.000
OK Racing Team1.055-1.738-1.6470.0001.713971.0008.0004.000
Baltic1.240-1.426-1.1510.0001.5521000.0009.0002.000
SHM Racing1.105-1.166-1.055-0.9001.3351000.00010.0001.000
Pure Power Racing1.305-1.528-1.1720.0001.8041001.00011.0000.000
Wind Wizards Incorporated1.344-1.951-1.451-1.0001.561920.00012.0000.000
MercuryMotosport0.992-1.280-1.2900.0001.277910.00013.0000.000
CCE1.160-1.389-1.197-1.0000.9301000.00014.0000.000
TalnoRacing1.090-1.185-1.0870.0002.056880.00015.0000.000
GGB1.222-2.022-1.654-0.2501.391820.00016.0000.000

Congratulations to Koldskaal and also Team Racing. This year is the year of the newcomers, two now challenging one of the established teams for the championship

Posted in MVRC 2019, Race Results, Uncategorized.