Results Yas Marina 2019

It is the last race of the season. This race decides the championship. Everything looks like CAEdevice will take it home. But other teams have stepped up the pace in the last races and Team Koldskaal is right behind him.

Team nameCdClCl/CdRake [deg]CoP [m]Engine Power [%]PenaltiesRankChampionship Points
CAEdevice1.28-2.61-2.0301.891000125
Team Koldskaal1.25-2.53-2.0201.81000218
Variante1.59-2.98-1.87-11.821000315
JJR Racing1.62-2.94-1.8101.851000412
WBRacing1.47-2.79-1.9-0.61.761000510
Ether Sim Sport1.29-2.1-1.63-11.7100068
OK Racing Team1.14-1.78-1.5701.7498076
Idadox1.29-2.26-1.75-11.82100184
CCE1.24-1.6-1.28-11.65100090
MercuryMotosport0.981-0.973-0.99101.96950102
TalnoRacing1.16-1.61-1.3901.151000111
Pure Power Racing1.24-1.61-1.3-0.11.18963120

Congratulations to CAEdevice. By securing victory in the last race of the season, CAEdevice is not only the only team to have secured two victories this year but also the championship 2019. So congratulations to the championship as well.

It was a fantastic season many thanks to all of the teams, the sponsors and the people behind the scenes, esp. Richard.

 Championship Points
CAEdevice101
Team Koldskaal83
Variante72
OK Racing Team56
WBRacing44
Idadox33
JJR Racing30
Team Racing27
Pure Power Racing21
GGB12
Baltic10
Ether Sim Sport8
MercuryMotosport3
TalnoRacing2
Wind Wizards Incorporated2
SHM Racing1
CCE0
Posted in MVRC 2019, Race Results, Uncategorized.